Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5881,608
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8811,169
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8771,166
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,479919
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8007,333
AzulArgentina 12,0467,486
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,866
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6207,842
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2718,247
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1498,171
AmberleyAustralia 15,1099,389
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9101,187
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1121,312
AimoresBrazil 9,4105,848
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6555,378
AltamiraBrazil 9,0895,648
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8346,111
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9256,168
ApodiBrazil 8,0805,021
AracajuBrazil 8,4325,240
AracuaiBrazil 9,2825,768
AragarcasBrazil 10,0116,221
AraxaBrazil 9,8626,128
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2385,119
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6616,004
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9734,954
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1565,068
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4155,229
AbecheChad 2,8161,750
AntofagastaChile 12,0267,473
AricaChile 11,6837,260
AltaiChina 5,0863,161
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9946,832
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9206,786
AraucaColombia 9,9626,190
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0885,647
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0075,597
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1665,696
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 998620
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,248775
AswanEgypt 1,8441,146
AsyutEgypt 1,458906
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0556,869
AsmaraEritrea 2,9871,856
AssabEritrea 3,3932,108
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6272,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,366849
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,38210,180
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1126,284
AccraGhana 4,4622,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 243151
AthensGreece 12779
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15294
AasiaatGreenland 5,5183,429
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8603,020
AputiteqGreenland 4,6692,902
AkureyriIceland 4,0052,489
AgraIndia 5,0843,160
AhmedabadIndia 4,8533,016
AkolaIndia 5,3773,341
AllahabadIndia 5,4993,417
AmritsarIndia 4,5862,850
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4487,114
AbadanIran 2,3651,470
ArakIran 2,3181,440
AlbengaItaly 1,471914
AlgheroItaly 1,394866
AmendolaItaly 797495
AnconaItaly 1,051653
ArezzoItaly 1,168726
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7142,930
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6712,903
AbashiriJapan 8,9895,586
AburatsuJapan 9,1355,677
AikawaJapan 9,1085,660
AjiroJapan 9,3955,838
AkitaJapan 9,0925,650
AkuneJapan 9,0165,603
AomoriJapan 9,0455,621
AsahikawaJapan 8,9055,534
AsosanJapan 9,0165,602
AmmanJordan 1,297806
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3482,702
AinaziLatvia 2,1021,306
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4333,997
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5594,076
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8554,260
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2603,890
AtarMauritania 4,1242,563
AgalegaMauritius 6,4163,987
AcapulcoMexico 11,5367,169
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8373,627
AltaiMongolia 5,7213,555
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1953,849
AgadirMorocco 3,2352,011
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0841,295
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,06310,603
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,34910,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,51510,884
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,40810,818
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8726,756
AgadezNiger 2,9231,817
AsuncionParaguay 11,1096,903
ArequipaPeru 11,6547,242
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3295,797
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,17710,674
AradRomania 841523
AjanRussia 7,7194,796
AldanRussia 6,9594,325
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2611,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3502,703
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3305,177
AnadyrRussia 8,2425,122
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0261,880
ArmavirRussia 1,525948
AstrakhanRussia 2,0781,291
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,79410,436
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7791,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2701,411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1631,344
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3581,465
Abu HamedSudan 2,3221,443
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0681,907
AqiqSudan 2,6581,652
ArbaatSudan 2,4421,517
AromaSudan 2,8121,748
AtbaraSudan 2,5371,576
Abu KamalSyria 1,548962
AleppoSyria 1,162722
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0294,989
AtakpameTogo 4,2002,610
AdanaTurkey 973605
AfyonTurkey 524326
AnkaraTurkey 729453
AntalyaTurkey 596370
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9161,812
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7991,740
AberporthUk 2,6671,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6461,644
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,001622
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,131703
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2572,024
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2422,015
ArtigasUruguay 11,3777,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0365,615
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Ada, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4795,269
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9275,547
Akron, OhUsa 8,3935,215
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1196,288
Albany, GaUsa 9,2145,726
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7664,826
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9115,538
Albion, NeUsa 9,3025,781
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3746,447
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Algona, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Alice, TxUsa 10,4766,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0124,979
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Alma, MiUsa 8,4695,262
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2325,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6226,600
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0856,267
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7604,822
Amite, LaUsa 9,7596,065
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8715,512
Anderson, InUsa 8,7525,439
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4795,269
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3175,790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4575,877
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4405,866
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8615,506
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5175,293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0406,239
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3415,805
Athens, GaUsa 9,0225,607
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1205,667
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0324,991
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3715,823
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9715,575
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5275,920
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Austin, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3422,077
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0372,509
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6596,002
AdenYemen 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -