Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8452,389
BustAfghanistan 3,6832,289
BatnaAlgeria 1,6421,020
BecharAlgeria 2,5551,588
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7201,069
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6191,627
BiskraAlgeria 1,7271,073
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0381,266
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4228,341
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7257,907
ByrdAntarctica 15,2079,450
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3407,668
BarilocheArgentina 13,1358,162
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8067,336
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6529,105
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1339,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9067,398
BrestBelarus 1,464909
BrusselsBelgium 2,0491,273
Belize CityBelize 10,6316,606
BeninBenin 4,2512,642
BohiconBenin 4,1882,603
BermudaBermuda 7,7554,819
BageBrazil 11,2626,998
BambuiBrazil 9,8226,103
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7496,058
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3285,175
BarcelosBrazil 9,8526,122
BarraBrazil 8,9245,546
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6755,391
BarreirasBrazil 9,1515,687
BelémBrazil 8,6475,373
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6606,003
BelterraBrazil 9,2835,768
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8505,500
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8016,712
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1105,661
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6576,001
BrevesBrazil 8,8345,490
BurgasBulgaria 467290
BurundiBurundi 4,7282,938
BatouriCameroon 3,9702,467
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6405,991
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4194,610
Banff, AbCanada 9,2635,756
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4435,247
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7894,840
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7385,430
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8195,480
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6666,006
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1933,849
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4424,624
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8912,418
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1941,985
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4178,337
BeijingChina 7,4904,654
BarranquillaColombia 10,0346,236
Benito SalasColombia 10,6426,613
BogotáColombia 10,4216,476
BrnoCzech Republic 1,291802
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9512,455
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3732,717
BaniDominican Republic 9,1445,682
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2125,724
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0535,626
BahariyaEgypt 1,251777
Beni SuefEgypt 1,257781
BiarritzFrance 2,2231,382
BordeauxFrance 2,1731,350
BrestFrance 2,5311,573
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,48510,865
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,48310,864
BitamGabon 4,3082,677
BanjulGambia 4,9203,057
BerlinGermany 1,7301,075
BrockenGermany 1,7851,109
BokeGuinea 4,9773,093
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9633,084
BudapestHungary 1,047651
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,034643
BangaloreIndia 5,9393,691
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4903,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1643,830
BikanerIndia 4,6312,878
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3056,404
BabolsarIran 2,4761,539
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2232,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1811,355
Bandar LengehIran 3,1371,949
BirjandIran 3,1791,975
BushehrIran 2,6581,652
BaghdadIraq 1,8811,169
BasraIraq 2,3161,439
BelmulletIreland 3,0881,919
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9131,810
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 700435
BergamoItaly 1,422884
BolognaItaly 1,255780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,357843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 743461
BrindisiItaly 588366
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3852,725
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5582,832
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1322,568
BeirutLebanon 1,138707
BenghaziLibya 855531
BirzaiLithuania 1,9161,190
BitolaMacedonia 352219
BlantyreMalawi 6,1743,837
BvumbweMalawi 6,2013,854
BintuluMalaysia 9,6596,002
BamakoMali 4,3342,693
Bko-SMali 4,3372,695
BougounMali 4,3992,734
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6962,297
BaitagMongolia 5,3813,344
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4823,406
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3073,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9004,287
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8884,280
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0513,760
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7654,204
BulganMongolia 6,1413,816
BhamawMyanmar 6,8974,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,11210,633
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,51910,887
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6936,645
BilmaNiger 2,5161,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3752,097
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9632,463
BergenNorway 2,7311,697
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7291,696
BjornoyaNorway 3,9632,463
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2091,994
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0511,896
BadinPakistan 4,4392,758
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5272,813
BalakotPakistan 4,3362,694
BarkhanPakistan 4,2252,625
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5706,569
BascoPhilippines 9,2105,723
BialystokPoland 1,576979
BejaPortugal 2,8031,742
BragancaPortugal 2,6481,646
BistritaRomania 910565
BucharestRomania 631392
BajkitRussia 5,3453,321
BarabinskRussia 4,3252,688
BarnaulRussia 4,6682,900
BerezovoRussia 3,8332,382
BiserRussia 3,2662,029
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5794,710
BogdarinRussia 6,5334,060
BogucanyRussia 5,4583,392
BomnakRussia 7,3734,582
BorRussia 5,0113,114
BorzjaRussia 6,9124,295
BratskRussia 5,7623,580
BelgradeSerbia 729453
BoSierra Leone 4,9963,105
BontheSierra Leone 5,0843,159
BratislavaSlovakia 1,181734
BerberaSomalia 3,7712,343
BusanSouth Korea 8,7135,414
BadajozSpain 2,6951,675
BarcelonaSpain 1,9181,192
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3891,485
BabanusaSudan 3,0901,920
BaselSwitzerland 1,6631,033
BernSwitzerland 1,6361,016
BangkokThailand 7,8584,883
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8504,878
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4924,656
BizerteTunisia 1,297806
BalikesirTurkey 304189
BursaTurkey 415258
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2712,032
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9431,829
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8781,788
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8791,789
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5061,557
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4351,513
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3271,446
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9346,794
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2826,389
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1945,092
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7544,818
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7554,819
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4685,884
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8256,105
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5945,340
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6234,737
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9645,570
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7976,710
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9095,536
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5684,703
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2375,118
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5335,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4475,249
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4915,898
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9464,938
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2865,770
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7156,659
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0425,619
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5865,335
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7176,038
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3595,816
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8444,874
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3726,445
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0246,229
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3235,794
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9264,925
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6034,725
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5585,318
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9765,578
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1405,680
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1926,334
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8224,861
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4765,889
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7765,454
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7615,444
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4955,900
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6255,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6126,594
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2615,755
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8906,767
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4495,250
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0775,019
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8536,123
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0075,597
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6154,732
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1316,296
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6792,286
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2315,736
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6305,984
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5734,084
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -