Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6762,284
ChlefAlgeria 2,0571,278
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,599994
CeresArgentina 11,7597,307
ChamicalArgentina 12,1297,537
ChepesArgentina 12,2157,590
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1218,154
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5527,178
CórdobaArgentina 12,0287,474
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0307,476
CorrientesArgentina 11,3487,052
CairnsAustralia 13,8618,614
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1739,429
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6487,238
CedunaAustralia 13,7278,530
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4869,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6508,482
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7149,143
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4488,357
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2829,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3758,312
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5534,072
CharnocksBarbados 8,5835,333
CotonouBenin 4,2512,642
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5205,916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7556,062
CabroboBrazil 8,4235,234
CaceresBrazil 10,4676,504
CaetiteBrazil 9,1075,659
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0505,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5306,544
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6126,595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9986,213
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3905,214
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9525,563
CaparaoBrazil 9,5505,935
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0026,215
CaratingaBrazil 9,5165,913
CaravelasBrazil 9,1375,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2185,728
CarolinaBrazil 8,9925,588
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4846,515
CataguasesBrazil 9,6806,015
CatalaoBrazil 9,8376,113
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1366,299
CaxiasBrazil 8,4705,264
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8936,769
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8914,904
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7356,049
ChapecoBrazil 10,8526,744
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0956,273
CipoBrazil 8,5585,318
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2105,723
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5535,937
CordeiroBrazil 9,7056,031
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2325,737
CorumbaBrazil 10,6666,628
CoximBrazil 10,4036,464
CrateusBrazil 8,2745,141
CuiabaBrazil 10,3026,402
CuritibaBrazil 10,4766,510
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2165,727
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9113,673
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4944,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6274,740
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9644,327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8434,252
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8404,250
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9594,324
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2934,532
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3854,589
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5444,067
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7664,826
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6184,734
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0723,773
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7715,451
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8614,885
Comox, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7664,826
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0315,612
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4235,856
ChicoChile 13,4498,357
ChillanChile 12,9518,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0418,104
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2657,622
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5008,389
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7967,951
ChangchunChina 7,8634,886
ChangduChina 6,4994,038
ChangshaChina 7,9504,940
ChengduChina 7,0864,403
ChongqingChina 7,3644,576
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0536,247
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,061659
CamagueyCuba 9,5365,926
CasablancaCuba 9,7506,059
ChebCzech Republic 1,559969
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0591,279
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0135,601
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1305,674
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0675,634
CanarEcuador 11,3447,049
CairoEgypt 1,171728
CaenFrance 2,2781,416
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0411,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
CocobeachGabon 4,4852,787
CologneGermany 1,9091,186
ChiosGreece 15999
CorfuGreece 400248
ConakryGuinea 4,9973,105
CatacamasHonduras 10,6486,617
CholutecaHonduras 10,8646,751
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1563,825
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3723,960
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3723,960
ChahbaharIran 3,6962,297
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0061,868
ClonesIreland 2,9161,812
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9911,859
CorkIreland 2,9121,809
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9101,808
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,330826
CameriItaly 1,489925
CampobassoItaly 882548
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,271790
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,292803
Cape FrascaItaly 1,379857
Cape MeleItaly 1,465910
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 798496
Catania, SicilyItaly 839522
CerviaItaly 1,169726
CiampinoItaly 1,055656
Cimone MountainItaly 1,283797
Cisa PassItaly 1,352840
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,121697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,312815
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 859534
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 640398
ChibaJapan 9,4165,851
ChichibuJapan 9,3205,791
ChichijimaJapan 10,2336,359
ChoshiJapan 9,4535,874
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,157719
ChilekaMalawi 6,1743,837
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9643,706
ChitipaMalawi 5,4873,410
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9176,784
ComitanMexico 11,0206,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5347,789
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9094,294
ChoirMongolia 6,5664,080
CasablancaMorocco 2,9281,820
ChindeMozambique 6,5204,052
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2114,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,15610,661
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,31110,757
CondegaNicaragua 10,8016,712
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5014,661
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6475,373
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4265,236
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5615,320
ChhorPakistan 4,4642,774
ChitralPakistan 4,1502,579
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8916,768
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9646,813
CajamarcaPeru 11,6247,223
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5067,150
ChiclayoPeru 11,7167,281
ChimbotePeru 11,7667,312
CuzcoPeru 11,4977,144
CzestochowaPoland 1,383859
CoimbraPortugal 2,8051,743
CalafatRomania 573356
CeahlauRomania 905562
ClujRomania 872542
ConstantaRomania 678421
CraiovaRomania 596371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5523,450
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3922,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7184,174
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8574,882
Cape UelenRussia 8,2615,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4395,244
CaraRussia 6,6814,151
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2542,022
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3734,581
ChitaRussia 6,6334,122
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6394,126
CokurdahRussia 7,0254,366
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0364,372
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1335,054
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1035,035
CaceresSpain 2,6431,642
CadizSpain 2,7071,682
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4451,519
CordobaSpain 2,5481,583
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5684,081
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8474,876
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0675,013
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3914,593
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3934,594
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9204,921
ChumphonThailand 7,9584,945
CanakkaleTurkey 209130
CorumTurkey 911566
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3522,083
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5992,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5621,592
CernovcyUkraine 1,051653
ChernigovUkraine 1,486923
CarrascoUruguay 11,6437,235
ColoniaUruguay 11,7457,298
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7205,419
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1815,705
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1615,071
Camden, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Canton, NyUsa 7,7024,786
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1655,695
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3815,208
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1354,434
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Casper, WyUsa 9,6576,001
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9266,168
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2115,102
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8645,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8685,511
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5855,335
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7655,447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8335,489
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0705,636
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5724,705
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5984,721
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7295,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7346,049
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7275,423
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7215,419
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4245,234
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6676,007
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7375,429
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7205,419
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5855,335
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2175,728
Clark, SdUsa 9,0525,625
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5345,924
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0606,252
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3855,211
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5225,917
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5425,308
College Park, MdUsa 8,2275,112
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9366,174
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2285,735
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8695,511
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Columbus, InUsa 8,8275,485
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5435,930
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5525,314
Conception, MoUsa 9,2985,778
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4875,896
Conway, ArUsa 9,5195,915
Conway, ScUsa 8,7165,416
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Corning, ArUsa 9,3765,826
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6344,744
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4626,501
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0376,237
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1816,326
Covington, LaUsa 9,7046,030
Covington, TnUsa 9,3125,787
Crete, NeUsa 9,3305,798
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4615,879
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9761,850
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9761,850
CaracasVenezuela 9,3935,837
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2705,760
CoroVenezuela 9,5675,945
ChipataZambia 5,9003,666
ChomaZambia 6,2113,859
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -