Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1601,342
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9441,208
DavisAntarctica 12,7447,919
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7547,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2847,634
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3815,829
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9839,311
DhakaBangladesh 6,3623,953
D’UccleBelgium 2,0491,273
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5065,907
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2486,368
DouradosBrazil 10,6736,633
DoualaCameroon 4,1642,587
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2823,903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6425,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9305,549
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3143,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2373,876
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3024,537
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3915,214
DuianChina 6,3053,918
DubrovnikCroatia 675420
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5642,214
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1645,694
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2355,739
DabaaEgypt 953592
DakhlaEgypt 1,555966
DijonFrance 1,8181,129
DresdenGermany 1,590988
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6812,909
DebrecenHungary 975606
DalatangiIceland 3,8012,362
DaltonganjIndia 5,7813,593
DarbhangaIndia 5,8183,616
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5154,049
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5234,053
DumkaIndia 6,0443,756
DwarkaIndia 4,5922,854
DezfulIran 2,2801,417
DublinIreland 2,8261,756
DecimomannuItaly 1,337831
DobbiacoItaly 1,318819
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6332,879
Deir-AllaJordan 1,254779
DagorettiKenya 4,6502,890
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8941,177
DedzaMalawi 6,0123,736
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4343,998
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8234,240
DaweiMyanmar 7,6314,742
De BiltNetherlands 2,0841,295
De KooyNetherlands 2,1611,343
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1651,346
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,59110,931
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,28010,738
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,12210,640
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,14610,654
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5571,589
DalbandinPakistan 3,8162,371
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2372,633
DirPakistan 4,1752,595
DroshPakistan 4,1562,583
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3835,831
DohaQatar 2,9551,836
DorohoiRomania 1,012629
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8252,998
DudinkaRussia 4,9013,046
DzardzanRussia 6,3783,963
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7751,724
DakarSenegal 4,8973,043
DaruSierra Leone 4,9283,062
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6944,781
DamazinSudan 3,1771,974
DongolaSudan 2,2761,414
DamascusSyria 1,242772
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,242772
Deir EzzorSyria 1,445898
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7982,360
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3183,305
DjerbaTunisia 1,364848
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,373853
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8871,794
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7521,710
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,360845
DonetskUkraine 1,470913
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2592,025
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0255,608
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4355,242
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9986,213
Danville, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7465,435
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6986,027
David City, NeUsa 9,3175,789
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6425,370
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8226,104
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4295,859
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7416,674
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5446,552
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5605,319
Delphine, InUsa 8,7405,431
Denton, MdUsa 8,1615,071
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8596,127
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0965,653
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3246,415
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7905,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4205,233
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1375,678
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7566,063
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Dover, DeUsa 8,1615,071
Dover, TnUsa 9,1835,706
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1416,301
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8565,503
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5955,341
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Durham, NhUsa 7,5624,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1492,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -