Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1771,353
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6961,054
EsquelArgentina 13,2288,220
EzeizaArgentina 11,8257,348
East SaleAustralia 15,1129,391
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8627,993
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8637,993
EssendonAustralia 14,9149,267
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8626,128
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0886,890
EspinosaBrazil 9,1935,713
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8314,866
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9925,588
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9555,564
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9655,571
Edson, AbCanada 9,0645,633
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8434,874
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9365,553
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4855,894
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1273,808
ErlianChina 6,9734,333
El CaranoColombia 10,5586,561
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9451,209
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2105,723
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0025,594
El ArishEgypt 1,222759
El TorEgypt 1,465910
ErfurtGermany 1,7021,058
EssenGermany 1,9391,205
EsfahanIran 2,5491,584
EilatIsrael 1,420882
EsashiJapan 8,9255,546
EldoretKenya 4,4152,743
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0033,731
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2001,988
EeldeNetherlands 2,0831,294
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,29210,745
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9156,783
EnuguNigeria 3,9942,482
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1156,907
EvoraPortugal 2,7931,736
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9534,942
EkimcanRussia 7,6964,782
Elat’MaRussia 2,1961,365
ElistaRussia 1,7991,118
ErbogacenRussia 5,9593,703
EssejRussia 5,5423,444
Ed DueimSudan 2,8811,790
El FasherSudan 2,8201,752
El GeneinaSudan 2,8411,765
El ObeidSudan 2,9241,817
El ShowakSudan 2,9481,832
En NahudSudan 2,9471,831
EdirneTurkey 348216
ErzincanTurkey 1,294804
ErzurumTurkey 1,434891
EskisehirTurkey 531330
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5701,597
EntebbeUganda 4,4032,736
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7901,734
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7401,703
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1445,682
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1774,460
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3015,780
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5795,953
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4315,239
Elko, NvUsa 10,2716,383
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5535,937
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0114,978
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3786,449
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5654,701
Erie, PaUsa 8,2305,114
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4385,865
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2256,354
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5155,913
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0705,636
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0186,225
Evansville, InUsa 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -