Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9932,482
FarahAfghanistan 3,4582,149
FormosaArgentina 11,2206,972
ForrestAustralia 13,1958,200
FrancistownBotswana 6,7004,163
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5144,670
FloraniaBrazil 8,0384,995
FlorestaBrazil 8,3695,201
FlorianoBrazil 8,5855,335
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5846,577
FormosaBrazil 9,5915,960
FortalezaBrazil 8,0004,971
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8916,768
FrancaBrazil 9,9746,198
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4125,227
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4005,220
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5985,343
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7225,420
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2205,729
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3985,218
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3115,165
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5895,337
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0974,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0924,407
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3293,933
FayaChad 2,3871,484
FamagustaCyprus 941585
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1861,358
FarafraEgypt 1,364847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6512,890
FichtelbergGermany 1,563971
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7571,092
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 332206
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4583,391
FaranahGuinea 4,7482,950
FalconaraItaly 1,062660
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,230764
Foggia, PugliaItaly 807502
FonniItaly 1,311815
FrontoneItaly 1,104686
FrosinoneItaly 993617
FukauraJapan 9,0095,598
FukueJapan 8,8705,512
FukuiJapan 9,1305,673
FukuokaJapan 8,9165,541
FukushimaJapan 9,2695,760
FukuyamaJapan 9,0525,625
FushikiJapan 9,1285,672
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1662,589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1194,424
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4904,655
FunchalMadeira 3,7652,340
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6145,353
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6811,666
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7521,710
FaroPortugal 2,8371,763
FerganaRussia 4,0002,485
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0443,135
FalunSweden 2,4851,544
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2941,426
FeodosijaUkraine 1,124698
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,254
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0435,619
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8335,489
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3744,582
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1565,690
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8855,521
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5635,943
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2205,729
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1325,675
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2966,398
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3945,216
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6185,355
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7616,066
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4435,868
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6405,991
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6285,361
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0056,218
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6354,744
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8365,491
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9176,163
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2935,154
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2985,156
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8306,730
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9695,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -