Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3862,104
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8461,147
HuamboAngola 5,8273,621
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3897,699
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2999,507
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2869,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9828,689
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5392,821
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8055,472
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9574,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9414,313
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1395,058
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3293,933
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3465,186
Hope, BcCanada 9,6405,990
HaikouChina 8,2725,141
HailarChina 7,1744,458
HamiChina 5,6533,513
HetanChina 4,7832,972
HavanaCuba 9,7686,070
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0215,606
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9865,584
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2235,731
HelwanEgypt 1,191740
HurguadaEgypt 1,568975
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3212,064
HelsinkiFinland 2,3571,465
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3741,475
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,29810,749
HamburgGermany 1,9661,222
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9671,222
HannoverGermany 1,8831,170
HelgolandGermany 2,1041,307
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,463909
Heraklion, CreteGreece 409254
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5743,464
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4898,383
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3048,267
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8132,369
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7093,547
HaifaIsrael 1,167725
HaboroJapan 8,8195,480
HachijojimaJapan 9,5915,960
HachinoheJapan 9,1135,663
HagiJapan 8,9285,548
HakodateJapan 8,9665,571
HamadaJapan 8,9385,554
HamamatsuJapan 9,3285,796
HikoneJapan 9,1915,711
HimejiJapan 9,1195,667
HiradoJapan 8,8735,514
HirooJapan 9,0755,639
HiroshimaJapan 9,0025,594
HitaJapan 8,9755,577
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0425,619
HunLibya 1,346837
HomboriMali 3,6622,276
HomalinMyanmar 6,6674,143
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4094,604
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,773
HighbankNew Zealand 17,24810,718
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
HororataNew Zealand 17,26810,730
HyderabadPakistan 4,3542,706
HuanucoPeru 11,6167,218
HelPoland 1,7901,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1395,057
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9032,425
HatangaRussia 5,5163,427
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7962,359
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8644,265
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0421,269
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,111691
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5149,019
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2775,143
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2135,104
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7304,182
HalaibSudan 2,1921,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8451,768
HudeibaSudan 2,5501,584
HaparandaSweden 2,9861,856
HarnosandSweden 2,6671,657
HamaSyria 1,169726
HassakahSyria 1,455904
Hua HinThailand 7,8834,899
HakkariTurkey 1,6881,049
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4891,547
HersonUkraine 1,077669
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,181734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5684,703
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1385,057
Hart, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7424,811
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1565,690
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Hays, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7686,692
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4705,884
Helena, MtUsa 9,5645,943
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0264,988
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8555,502
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1276,293
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4045,843
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3535,812
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0264,987
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Holly, CoUsa 9,8626,128
Homer, AkUsa 9,0455,621
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0835,645
Horton, KsUsa 9,3575,814
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4795,890
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5035,284
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3505,189
Houma, LaUsa 9,8636,129
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1416,302
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6485,374
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2045,720
Huron, SdUsa 9,1155,664
HanoiVietnam 7,8354,869
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5825,333
HarareZimbabwe 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -