Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8311,138
In SalahAlgeria 2,4181,503
InnsbruckAustria 1,407874
IbiriteBrazil 9,6766,013
IguatuBrazil 8,2555,130
IlheusBrazil 8,8925,526
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8635,507
IndaialBrazil 10,5816,575
IpameriBrazil 9,8206,102
IraiBrazil 10,9036,776
IreceBrazil 8,8385,492
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8225,482
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6165,976
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4875,895
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4185,852
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6055,969
ItapevaBrazil 10,3386,424
ItirucuBrazil 8,8485,498
ItuacuBrazil 8,9875,585
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6106,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4494,629
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0514,382
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9474,938
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4964,037
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8157,342
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5759,678
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7058,516
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0655,633
IzobambaEcuador 11,1576,933
IsmailiaEgypt 1,169727
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9906,829
IoanninaGreece 326202
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4423,382
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3912,729
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1463,198
IranshahrIran 3,5902,231
IstranaItaly 1,260783
IidaJapan 9,2755,764
IizukaJapan 8,9345,552
IrakoJapan 9,2965,777
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0755,639
IrozakiJapan 9,4145,850
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1135,663
IshinomakiJapan 9,2665,758
IwamizawaJapan 8,9155,540
IzuharaJapan 8,7965,466
IrbidJordan 1,248775
IfraneMorocco 2,7151,687
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,97510,548
IlorinNigeria 3,9282,441
InchonNorth Korea 8,3795,207
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3772,720
IslamabadPakistan 4,3462,701
IquitosPeru 10,9456,801
IloiloPhilippines 9,9456,180
IasiRomania 946588
IcaRussia 8,5305,300
IlirnejRussia 7,8094,853
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9284,927
IrkutskRussia 6,0553,763
Ivdel’Russia 3,4562,148
IbizaSpain 1,9931,238
IspartaTurkey 546339
IstanbulTurkey 451280
IzmirTurkey 240149
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,112691
IzmailUkraine 797495
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Independence, KsUsa 9,6035,967
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7895,461
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1595,692
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5235,297
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4255,236
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9654,950
IsokaZambia 5,5233,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -