Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9562,458
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0872,540
JuninArgentina 11,9847,447
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3626,439
JacobinaBrazil 8,7185,418
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0114,978
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9624,948
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6626,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7586,063
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9385,554
JiuquanChina 6,1673,832
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8776,759
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2645,757
JoensuuFinland 2,6581,652
JokioinenFinland 2,4311,510
JyvskylFinland 2,6071,620
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4443,383
JulianehbGreenland 5,2843,284
JagdalpurIndia 5,9093,672
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7846,080
JerusalemIsrael 1,251778
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8156,720
JosNigeria 3,5872,229
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0252,501
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0202,498
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1972,608
JhelumPakistan 4,4282,752
JiwaniPakistan 3,8092,367
JuliacaPeru 11,4757,130
JakutskRussia 6,9664,329
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8801,168
JenisejskRussia 5,1553,203
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0755,640
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6705,387
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8634,265
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3761,476
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0171,875
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2514,506
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6801,665
JubaSudan 3,8592,398
JokkmokkSweden 3,0871,918
JönköpingSweden 2,2211,380
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2201,380
JendoubaTunisia 1,405873
JerbaTunisia 1,350839
JerseyUk 2,3991,491
JaltaUkraine 1,010628
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6055,969
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2655,758
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1625,694
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2695,138
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -