Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9752,470
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8142,370
KhostAfghanistan 4,0872,540
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8732,407
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4548,360
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6507,861
KlagenfurtAustria 1,189739
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8781,167
KandiBenin 3,7582,336
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8624,886
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8644,887
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8804,897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6694,766
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5754,086
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5974,721
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3882,727
KashiChina 4,3752,718
KunmingChina 7,3164,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9093,051
KhargaEgypt 1,605997
KosseirEgypt 1,6931,052
KajaaniFinland 2,8231,754
KuopioFinland 2,6701,659
KuusamoFinland 3,0171,875
KarlsruheGermany 1,6971,054
KasselGermany 1,8021,120
KonstanzGermany 1,566973
KumasiGhana 4,4382,758
KalamataGreece 302188
KerkiraGreece 400248
Kythira IslandGreece 325202
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4493,386
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3872,726
KankanGuinea 4,6142,867
KindiaGuinea 4,9023,046
KissidougouGuinea 4,7522,953
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3588,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4465,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4475,249
KeszthelyHungary 1,047651
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9132,432
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2403,878
KotaIndia 5,0083,112
KozhikodeIndia 5,9123,674
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4987,145
KermanIran 3,1081,931
KermanshahIran 2,0801,293
Khoram AbadIran 2,2151,377
KilkennyIreland 2,8591,776
KingstonJamaica 9,6956,024
KagoshimaJapan 9,0765,640
KanazawaJapan 9,1165,665
KaruizawaJapan 9,2585,753
KatsuuraJapan 9,4655,882
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3385,803
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8235,483
KobeJapan 9,1665,696
KochiJapan 9,1385,678
KofuJapan 9,3115,786
KumagayaJapan 9,3275,796
KumamotoJapan 8,9955,590
KumejimaJapan 9,1755,701
KureJapan 9,0205,605
KushiroJapan 9,0795,642
KutchanJapan 8,8815,519
KyotoJapan 9,1775,702
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6492,889
KitaleKenya 4,3542,705
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4091,497
KufraLibya 1,6441,022
KaunasLithuania 1,7711,100
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8811,169
KybartaiLithuania 1,7471,085
KarongaMalawi 5,5263,434
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5235,296
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7286,045
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6735,389
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6505,375
KuantanMalaysia 8,7705,450
KuchingMalaysia 9,5455,931
KayesMali 4,4432,761
KeniebaMali 4,5532,829
KidalMali 3,1911,983
KitaMali 4,4042,737
KoutiaMali 4,1752,594
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4948,385
KisinevMoldova 967601
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1994,473
KhatgalMongolia 5,8493,635
KhovdMongolia 5,3303,312
KhujirtMongolia 6,1663,832
KhutagMongolia 6,0603,766
KenitraMorocco 2,8071,744
KalewaMyanmar 6,7144,172
KathaMyanmar 6,8294,244
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9424,935
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8834,277
KengtungMyanmar 7,2864,528
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6674,143
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3134,545
KathmanduNepal 5,6883,534
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6769,741
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,937
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,51910,887
KarioiNew Zealand 17,53010,893
KawerauNew Zealand 17,60610,941
KopuaNew Zealand 17,60210,938
KanoNigeria 3,3822,102
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5165,292
KarasjokNorway 3,3922,108
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8861,794
KristiansandNorway 2,4411,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9091,807
KhasabOman 3,2742,034
KarachiPakistan 4,2652,650
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2722,655
KhanpurPakistan 4,3712,716
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0642,525
KororPalau 11,1836,949
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,196743
KlodzkoPoland 1,417881
KoszalinPoland 1,8071,123
KrakowPoland 1,290801
KalakanRussia 6,6854,154
KaliningradRussia 1,7771,104
KamenskoeRussia 8,2265,112
KandalaksaRussia 3,1741,972
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4912,169
KazanRussia 2,6091,621
KemRussia 2,9641,842
KerchRussia 1,214754
KhabarovskRussia 8,1365,056
KirenskRussia 6,0793,778
KirovRussia 2,8261,756
KljuciRussia 8,6515,376
KolpasevRussia 4,6172,869
KorfRussia 8,4285,237
KostromaRussia 2,3951,489
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4073,981
KotlasRussia 2,9081,807
KrasnodarRussia 1,384860
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0751,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1191,938
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2313,251
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8313,002
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5371,576
KurganRussia 3,5222,189
KurskRussia 1,6861,048
KyraRussia 6,6664,142
KigaliRwanda 4,5882,851
KoldaSenegal 4,8373,006
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8433,010
KosiceSlovakia 1,112691
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5354,683
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3325,178
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5674,081
KadugliSudan 3,1531,959
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3791,478
KassalaSudan 2,8601,777
KhartoumSudan 2,7151,687
KostiSudan 2,9801,852
KalmarSweden 2,0541,276
KaresuandoSweden 3,2782,037
KarlstadSweden 2,4091,497
KristianstadSweden 2,0451,271
KamishliSyria 1,479919
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7504,816
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1905,089
Khon KaenThailand 7,8704,890
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9174,920
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9084,914
KairouanTunisia 1,322822
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,096681
KarsTurkey 1,597992
KastamonuTurkey 834518
KayseriTurkey 953592
KonyaTurkey 711442
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
KinlossUk 2,8961,800
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,529950
KievUkraine 1,358844
KirillovkaUkraine 1,335830
KirovogradUkraine 1,228763
KlepininoUkraine 1,090677
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,295804
Kovel’Ukraine 1,362847
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,228763
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5575,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4935,899
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3425,805
Keene, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5525,314
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0046,216
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6035,967
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7056,031
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1575,690
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8056,093
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5755,328
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3666,441
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9305,549
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,753
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2295,114
KabompoZambia 5,8453,632
KabweZambia 5,9543,700
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9493,697
KafirondaZambia 5,7463,571
KaomaZambia 5,9793,715
KasamaZambia 5,5123,425
KasempaZambia 5,8403,629
KawambwaZambia 5,4443,383
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -