Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9681,223
LuandaAngola 5,4433,382
LuenaAngola 5,6633,519
La PlataArgentina 11,7897,326
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5367,169
La RiojaArgentina 12,1097,525
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1427,545
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6618,489
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3047,024
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2369,468
LavertonAustralia 14,9079,263
LearmonthAustralia 11,5077,151
LongreachAustralia 14,1448,789
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1448,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8559,852
Low HeadAustralia 15,1879,437
LinzAustria 1,320820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9561,837
LerwickUk 2,9561,837
La PazBolivia 11,3787,070
LavrasBrazil 9,8406,115
LencoisBrazil 8,8975,529
LinharesBrazil 9,3295,797
LondrinaBrazil 10,4736,508
LomBulgaria 549341
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5165,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0985,032
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Langara, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3045,781
London, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3743,961
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2035,098
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8632,401
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4947,764
LanzhouChina 6,7754,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0733,774
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1546,310
LimonCosta Rica 10,7836,701
LarnacaCyprus 930578
LimassolCyprus 897558
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6393,504
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1273,186
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2511,399
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0935,651
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0785,641
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0835,644
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1996,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4717,128
LuxorEgypt 1,6661,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0176,846
Laucala BayFiji 16,60010,316
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4691,534
Le MansFrance 2,1861,359
LilleFrance 2,1121,312
LyonFrance 1,7671,098
LambarnGabon 4,6462,887
LastourvilleGabon 4,5862,850
LibrevilleGabon 4,5492,827
LeipzigGermany 1,6711,038
LindenbergGermany 1,6751,041
LamiaGreece 178110
LarissaGreece 193120
LemnosGreece 11471
LimnosGreece 12477
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5415,307
LabeGuinea 4,7572,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2258,218
La CeibaHonduras 10,6586,623
La MesaHonduras 10,7636,688
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7052,924
LudhianaIndia 4,7142,929
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,118695
LatinaItaly 1,022635
LatronicoItaly 737458
LecceItaly 562349
LodwarKenya 4,1432,575
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5914,717
LiepajaLatvia 1,9631,220
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8581,155
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8671,160
LazaropoleMacedonia 430267
LabuanMalaysia 9,7036,030
LuqaMalta 948589
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6095,350
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5617,184
LashioMyanmar 7,0254,366
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,52410,890
LincolnNew Zealand 17,30810,756
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
LagosNigeria 4,1792,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7211,691
LillehammerNorway 2,6421,642
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5442,824
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9256,789
LimaPeru 11,8417,358
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8716,134
LisbonPortugal 2,8961,800
LeninbadRussia 3,8372,385
LevsiRussia 3,6752,284
LungiSierra Leone 5,0443,135
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,134705
LanzaroteSpain 3,6552,271
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2831,419
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,507937
LuganoSwitzerland 1,490926
LatakiaSyria 1,068664
LampangThailand 7,4694,641
LoeiThailand 7,7144,793
Lop BuriThailand 7,7934,843
LomeTogo 4,3292,690
LeemingUk 2,5911,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9561,837
London, EnglandUk 2,3701,473
London-GatwickUk 2,3491,460
LynehamUk 2,4761,539
L’VovUkraine 1,207750
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,092679
LozovajaUkraine 1,452902
LubnyUkraine 1,399869
LuckUkraine 1,307812
LuganskUkraine 1,590988
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7745,452
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9006,152
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9886,207
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2925,774
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9526,184
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4025,842
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7736,073
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7205,419
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7636,067
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6096,593
Larned, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9166,162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7006,649
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2305,114
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3805,829
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5624,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3415,805
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9595,567
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7825,457
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1935,713
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5475,311
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7816,078
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4344,619
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4805,270
Libby, MtUsa 9,5335,924
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2985,156
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9695,573
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5555,937
Llano, TxUsa 10,2876,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0536,869
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0346,857
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0536,868
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4016,463
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8705,512
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4805,891
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4165,851
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2296,356
Luling, TxUsa 10,3136,408
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5725,948
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4955,279
LivingstoneZambia 6,3163,925
LundaziZambia 5,7703,586
LusakaZambia 6,0613,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0503,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -