Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5432,202
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7262,315
MilianaAlgeria 1,9771,228
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1583,827
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3549,541
Malarg EArgentina 12,7007,892
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9638,055
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9627,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9587,431
MendozaArgentina 12,4877,759
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4797,754
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4547,118
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4318,967
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,22510,082
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9037,397
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1567,554
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9059,262
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9229,273
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5299,029
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5779,058
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5638,428
MuharraqBahrain 2,8131,748
MinskBelarus 1,6811,044
MogilevBelarus 1,7201,069
MaunBotswana 6,5564,074
MacapaBrazil 8,7605,443
MacauBrazil 7,9464,938
MaceioBrazil 8,2295,114
MachadoBrazil 9,9436,178
ManausBrazil 9,7526,060
MarabaBrazil 8,9875,585
MaringaBrazil 10,5346,546
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1645,694
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1975,715
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5695,325
MonteiroBrazil 8,1955,093
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4095,847
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0835,023
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7805,456
MamfeCameroon 4,0012,486
MarouaCameroon 3,3302,069
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6834,774
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2675,759
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4765,267
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1945,713
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9554,322
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0524,382
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5924,717
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9535,563
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6334,743
Morden, MbCanada 8,7095,412
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9774,957
MoundouChad 3,4832,165
MatecanaColombia 10,5476,554
MoroniComoros 5,9603,704
MosnovCzech Republic 1,295805
MarstalDenmark 2,0521,275
Melville HallDominica 8,5725,326
MichesDominican Republic 8,9895,586
MocaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1315,674
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1405,680
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0635,632
MilagroEcuador 11,3707,066
Mersa MatruhEgypt 885550
MinyaEgypt 1,341833
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2262,626
MassawaEritrea 2,9781,851
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3652,091
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3741,475
MarseilleFrance 1,6821,046
MontpellierFrance 1,7841,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7615,444
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,39410,809
MakokouGabon 4,4312,753
MayumbaGabon 4,9223,059
MitzicGabon 4,4462,763
MkamboGabon 4,3542,706
MoandaGabon 4,6432,885
MouilaGabon 4,7452,949
MagdeburgGermany 1,7681,099
MunichGermany 1,455904
MünsterGermany 1,9451,209
MethoniGreece 340212
MilosGreece 250156
MitiliniGreece 183114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 179111
MacentaGuinea 4,7862,974
MamouGuinea 4,8182,994
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2087,586
MiskolcHungary 1,059658
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7183,553
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1033,171
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1323,189
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0213,741
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7946,708
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7507,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3955,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8297,972
MashhadIran 3,0911,921
Malin HeadIreland 2,9751,849
M. CalamitaItaly 1,255780
Marina Di GinosaItaly 670416
Messina, SicilyItaly 781485
MilanItaly 1,442896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,489925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,184736
ManIvory Coast 4,7502,952
MaebashiJapan 9,2865,771
MaizuruJapan 9,1165,665
MakurazakiJapan 9,0795,642
MatsueJapan 8,9655,571
MatsumotoJapan 9,2295,735
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0645,633
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5465,932
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2406,984
MishimaJapan 9,3795,828
MitoJapan 9,3775,827
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4955,900
MiyakoJapan 9,2095,723
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1675,697
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1015,655
MiyazakiJapan 9,1095,661
MombetsuJapan 8,9125,538
MoriokaJapan 9,1575,691
MuroranJapan 8,9405,555
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2055,720
MutsuJapan 9,0355,614
Ma’AnJordan 1,422884
MafraqJordan 1,290802
MombasaKenya 5,0253,123
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9173,677
MaseruLesotho 7,5994,722
MonroviaLiberia 5,0423,133
MisratahLibya 1,127701
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4874,031
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6594,138
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1384,435
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9054,291
MakhangaMalawi 6,2693,895
MangochiMalawi 6,0423,755
MwmosaMalawi 6,2293,871
MzimbaMalawi 5,7333,563
MzuzuMalawi 5,6933,537
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7935,464
MersingMalaysia 8,9165,541
MiriMalaysia 9,6626,004
MaleMaldives 6,2653,893
MenakaMali 3,3612,089
MoptiMali 3,8982,422
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8638,614
MazatlanMexico 11,4197,096
MeridaMexico 10,4676,504
Mexico CityMexico 11,2757,007
MonterreyMexico 10,8216,725
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3877,076
MaantyMongolia 6,4764,024
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4644,017
MatadMongolia 7,0304,368
MurenMongolia 5,8793,653
MarrakechMorocco 3,0441,892
MeknesMorocco 2,7311,697
MideltMorocco 2,7121,685
MaputoMozambique 7,2644,514
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2273,870
MandalayMyanmar 6,9424,314
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9914,344
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7764,832
MindatMyanmar 6,7944,222
MonywaMyanmar 6,8524,258
MyeikMyanmar 7,7764,832
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8484,256
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9731,226
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,851
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,44010,837
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,36710,792
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,32810,768
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8876,765
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8916,767
MagariaNiger 3,2692,032
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1141,935
MaradiNiger 3,3112,057
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2192,000
MakurdiNigeria 3,8222,375
MinnaNigeria 3,7202,312
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5465,310
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1151,935
MajisOman 3,4172,124
MasirahOman 3,8582,397
Muscat  Oman 3,6102,243
MultanPakistan 4,3582,708
MurreePakistan 4,3582,708
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0508,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1236,912
MoyobambaPeru 11,4177,095
MactanPhilippines 10,0946,272
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5415,929
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7721,723
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4272,751
MagadanRussia 8,0074,976
MahackalaRussia 1,9771,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0272,503
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0292,503
MarkovoRussia 8,1135,041
MinusinskRussia 5,1993,231
MogocaRussia 6,9264,304
MoscowRussia 2,1121,312
MurmanskRussia 3,3742,097
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1481,335
MatamSenegal 4,4922,791
MogadishuSomalia 4,6202,871
MadridSpain 2,3941,488
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4051,494
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7401,081
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5471,583
MelillaSpain 2,4581,527
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2011,368
MalakalSudan 3,3482,080
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2944,533
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6541,028
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2724,519
Mae SariangThailand 7,3404,561
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4884,653
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0304,990
MalatyaTurkey 1,181734
MersinTurkey 922573
MuglaTurkey 392243
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5871,607
ManstonUk 2,2621,405
MeloUruguay 11,3407,047
MercedesUruguay 11,6877,262
MontevideoUruguay 11,6577,244
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1385,678
Madison, FlUsa 9,2185,728
Madison, InUsa 8,7625,445
Madison, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7195,418
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4965,901
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5485,312
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Marion, InUsa 8,6785,392
Marion, NcUsa 8,7825,457
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3605,195
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8676,132
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2985,156
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6825,395
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5105,288
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3656,441
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0605,630
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5875,957
Medford, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3865,833
Mena, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5155,913
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2015,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4115,848
Midland, TxUsa 10,3996,462
Milan, MnUsa 8,9475,559
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3145,788
Milford, DeUsa 8,0925,028
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0705,636
Millen, GaUsa 9,0115,599
Millport, OhUsa 8,3595,194
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6184,734
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Minden, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8055,471
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8725,513
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6185,977
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6095,971
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9195,543
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7575,442
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9475,559
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3585,815
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0264,987
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5035,284
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7825,457
Moro, OrUsa 10,0616,252
Morris, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8585,505
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6425,370
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0175,604
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3965,217
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5054,663
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0895,648
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5335,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6686,008
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3945,838
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8006,090
MaracayVenezuela 9,4755,888
MaturinVenezuela 9,1285,672
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7856,081
MeridaVenezuela 9,8926,147
MagoyeZambia 6,1213,803
MansaZambia 5,5863,471
MbalaZambia 5,3643,333
MfuweZambia 5,8593,641
MisamfuZambia 5,5013,418
MonguZambia 6,0303,747
MpikaZambia 5,7023,543
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9113,673
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0753,775
MumbwaZambia 6,0153,738
MwinilungaZambia 5,6393,504
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -