Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9292,442
NeuquenArgentina 12,7907,948
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0407,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49710,252
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5108,395
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2719,489
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2848,877
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2395,741
NatitingouBenin 3,9242,439
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7376,051
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6822,288
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9542,457
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2723,897
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5594,076
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9634,327
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1595,070
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8455,496
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8914,903
N’DjamenaChad 3,1261,943
NanchangChina 8,1735,079
NanjingChina 8,1765,080
NanningChina 7,9304,928
NicosiaCyprus 888552
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9951,240
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2185,728
NegeleEthiopia 4,0362,508
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49610,251
NandiFiji 16,49610,251
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5481,584
NancyFrance 1,8131,127
NantesFrance 2,2931,425
NiceFrance 1,530951
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8191,131
NurembergGermany 1,579981
NurnbergGermany 1,582983
NaxosGreece 222138
NanortalikGreenland 5,2463,260
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2463,260
NordGreenland 4,9993,106
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5283,435
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7702,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5253,433
New DelhiIndia 4,9373,068
Naples, CampaniaItaly 894556
NaganoJapan 9,2115,724
NagasakiJapan 8,9425,556
NagoJapan 9,2455,745
NagoyaJapan 9,2475,746
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2525,749
NaraJapan 9,2075,722
NazeJapan 9,2305,736
NemuroJapan 9,1165,665
NiigataJapan 9,1685,697
NikkoJapan 9,2885,772
NobeokaJapan 9,0795,642
NairobiKenya 4,6502,889
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2329,465
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3192,684
NidaLithuania 1,8351,140
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3183,926
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0784,398
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7143,551
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8583,640
NaraMali 4,0732,531
NioroMali 4,2222,623
NemaMauritania 3,9552,458
NouakchottMauritania 4,5282,814
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9709,924
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,64910,967
NelsonNew Zealand 17,35710,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,57810,923
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8956,770
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9661,843
NiameyNiger 3,5822,226
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3082,055
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5712,219
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4782,782
NawabshahPakistan 4,3002,672
NokkundiPakistan 3,6782,285
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1406,922
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5485,933
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6362,259
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0524,382
NikolaevRussia 1,082672
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0855,024
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9255,546
NizneangarskRussia 6,2413,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6363,502
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5692,218
NovgorodRussia 2,2271,384
NovosibirskRussia 4,6172,869
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6374,124
No. 6Sudan 2,1671,347
NyalaSudan 2,9931,860
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9784,958
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6934,780
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1575,069
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5454,689
NarathiwatThailand 8,4655,261
NigdeTurkey 895556
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5601,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,251777
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5315,301
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0705,636
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7536,061
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4825,893
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6234,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9564,944
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2935,154
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8985,530
New London, WiUsa 8,5895,337
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7826,079
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8006,090
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9185,542
New YorkUsa 7,8924,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9004,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Newark, NjUsa 7,9234,923
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9275,547
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6626,004
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2095,723
Newport, TnUsa 8,8505,500
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4765,267
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2735,762
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3306,419
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3565,814
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5215,917
Norton, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4465,248
NdolaZambia 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -