Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,89810,500
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3194,548
ParanaArgentina 11,7717,315
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3767,069
PehuajoArgentina 12,1417,545
PergaminoArgentina 11,9167,405
PigeArgentina 12,2867,635
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0247,472
PosadasArgentina 11,1256,913
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4397,109
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5657,808
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7717,314
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2847,633
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7607,308
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3182,684
ParakouBenin 3,9472,453
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2895,151
ParacatuBrazil 9,6806,015
ParanaBrazil 9,4095,847
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4276,479
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2046,341
ParintinsBrazil 9,4355,863
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2085,101
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9176,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7576,063
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5375,305
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4045,222
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1555,689
PeixeBrazil 9,4285,859
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5815,332
PicosBrazil 8,4845,272
PiraiBrazil 9,8656,130
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7446,055
PompeuBrazil 9,6876,019
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7656,689
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9875,584
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6716,631
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4826,514
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3345,800
PosseBrazil 9,4075,845
PlevenBulgaria 493306
PlovdivBulgaria 355220
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3755,205
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8395,492
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9074,292
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5064,043
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6595,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7025,408
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2225,731
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3735,824
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7375,429
ParronChile 12,7127,899
Puerto AysenChile 13,4628,365
Puerto MonttChile 13,2938,260
Punta ArenasChile 13,6858,504
PingbianChina 7,7954,844
PeralesColombia 10,5256,540
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7486,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9316,793
PragueCzech Republic 1,477918
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2765,764
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0625,631
PoloDominican Republic 9,2345,738
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0595,630
PichilingueEcuador 11,2877,014
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3687,064
PuyoEcuador 11,1856,951
Port-SaidEgypt 1,107688
ParisFrance 2,0741,289
PerpignanFrance 1,8601,156
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7986,710
Port-GentilGabon 4,6942,917
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1317,538
PotsdamGermany 1,7311,076
PatrasGreece 252157
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8973,664
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1343,190
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5425,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3015,779
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4566,497
PecsHungary 934581
PambanIndia 6,3393,939
PuneIndia 5,2443,259
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8595,505
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5645,943
PadovaItaly 1,259783
Paganella MountainItaly 1,358844
Palermo, SicilyItaly 975606
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 993617
PantelleriaItaly 1,123698
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,338831
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,295805
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,103685
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 949590
PiacenzaItaly 1,385861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,286799
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,179733
Ponza IslandItaly 1,005625
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 764475
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,062660
PrizziItaly 973605
PakseLaos 8,2145,105
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4095,226
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4154,608
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4554,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0338,099
PodgoricaMontenegro 581361
PatheinMyanmar 7,1584,448
PutaoMyanmar 6,7344,185
PyiMyanmar 7,0664,391
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7889,811
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,55010,905
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,55010,906
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5296,543
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1822,599
PohangNorth Korea 8,6715,388
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2155,105
PadidanPakistan 4,2472,639
PanjgurPakistan 3,8942,420
ParachinarPakistan 4,0772,533
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9392,448
PeshawarPakistan 4,2022,611
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4758,374
PilarParaguay 11,2747,006
PiscoPeru 11,8797,382
PiuraPeru 11,6737,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2016,960
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6916,022
PoznanPoland 1,607999
PrzemyslPoland 1,213754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7311,697
PortalegrePortugal 2,7381,701
Porto Portugal 2,8091,746
PavelecRussia 1,9911,237
PecoraRussia 3,5842,227
PermRussia 3,1001,926
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8695,511
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6271,633
PjatigorskRussia 1,6401,019
PoronajskRussia 8,5105,288
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,365849
Providenja BayRussia 8,4195,231
PskovRussia 2,1141,314
PodorSenegal 4,5492,827
PopradSlovakia 1,173729
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1135,041
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2064,478
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8691,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4824,028
Port SudanSudan 2,4781,540
ParamariboSuriname 8,7055,409
PiteňSweden 2,9361,825
PalmyraSyria 1,324822
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,56710,916
PhetchabunThailand 7,7304,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6314,742
PhraeThailand 7,5354,682
PhuketThailand 8,0695,014
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0434,998
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9074,913
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9214,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9105,537
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5701,597
PoltavaUkraine 1,426886
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5427,172
PradoUruguay 11,6597,245
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5817,197
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Pana, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Paoli, InUsa 8,8275,485
Paris, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6556,000
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7656,068
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8666,131
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6515,997
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9176,162
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5515,935
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Perry, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0505,003
Philo, OhUsa 8,4955,279
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8016,712
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2275,734
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5805,953
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3415,183
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8924,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6104,729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3765,826
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9366,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8635,507
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3835,831
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8256,105
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0556,249
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8256,105
Portage, WiUsa 8,6345,365
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4764,646
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0546,248
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8315,488
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6626,004
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2285,113
Princeton, InUsa 9,0305,611
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6704,766
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9716,196
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7876,082
PetaukeZambia 5,9603,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -