Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8137,341
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5387,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1437,546
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5268,405
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4547,118
RosarioArgentina 11,8687,375
RichmondAustralia 15,2349,467
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
RecifeBrazil 8,0414,997
RemansoBrazil 8,7295,424
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8986,772
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8336,110
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5666,566
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0526,246
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1105,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9025,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9065,534
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6294,119
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3124,544
RuoqiangChina 5,3833,345
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1276,293
RandersDenmark 2,2141,376
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2175,728
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0285,610
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5769,679
RumipambaEcuador 11,2066,964
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,406874
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,527949
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,287800
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5355,304
RostockGermany 1,9331,201
RhodesGreece 426265
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9602,461
ReykhólarIceland 4,1672,589
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1012,549
RamsarIran 2,3001,429
RashtIran 2,1991,366
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7841,730
RadicofaniItaly 1,153716
Resia PassItaly 1,426886
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,136706
RivoltoItaly 1,217756
Rolle PassItaly 1,318819
RomeItaly 1,066662
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,083673
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,181734
RumoiJapan 8,8485,498
RigaLatvia 1,9971,241
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8301,137
RodriguesMauritius 7,6774,771
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7933,600
RabatMorocco 2,8311,759
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2794,523
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3443,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,38710,805
RangioraNew Zealand 17,31610,760
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,57310,920
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,05610,599
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48010,862
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,74111,024
RivasNicaragua 10,9036,775
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2682,652
RebolyRussia 2,7971,738
Rostov On DonRussia 1,544959
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6211,629
RagaSudan 3,3942,109
RashadSudan 3,0831,916
RenkSudan 3,1361,949
RumbekSudan 3,6152,246
RanongThailand 7,9434,936
Roi EtThailand 7,9724,954
RizeTurkey 1,383859
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3302,069
Razdel’NajaUkraine 988614
RomnyUkraine 1,488925
RovnoUkraine 1,298807
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2852,041
RochaUruguay 11,4977,144
Racine, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5695,325
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3965,839
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3965,839
Reading, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,581
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5805,953
Redding, CaUsa 10,5576,561
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9846,826
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5636,564
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7405,431
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3555,192
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3555,192
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5495,313
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Rockville, InUsa 8,8155,478
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1365,677
Rome, GaUsa 9,1345,676
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3306,419
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4156,472
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1615,071
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0615,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -