Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6002,237
ShkoderAlbania 544338
SkikdaAlgeria 1,557968
SaltaArgentina 11,7097,276
San AntonioArgentina 12,6757,876
San LuisArgentina 12,3167,653
San RafaelArgentina 12,5547,801
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3617,681
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8057,336
SarmientoArgentina 13,2238,217
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2829,497
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2819,496
SalzburgAustria 1,349838
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1021,306
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7132,929
SaveBenin 4,0832,537
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0446,863
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 742461
SalvadorBrazil 8,7105,412
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1176,908
SantaremBrazil 9,2465,746
SantosBrazil 10,1446,304
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1186,288
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3185,790
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1985,094
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7356,671
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9086,157
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3765,205
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2585,753
São PauloBrazil 10,1346,297
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0536,247
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9156,783
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6415,369
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6365,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6495,996
SobralBrazil 8,1375,057
SoureBrazil 8,6015,345
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0275,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3607,059
SurubimBrazil 8,0865,025
SadovoBulgaria 354220
SandanskiBulgaria 305190
SofiaBulgaria 420261
SiemreapCambodia 8,1675,075
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7454,191
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2535,750
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0794,399
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5984,100
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9454,315
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8385,492
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
Scott, SkCanada 8,9055,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8404,251
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9534,321
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4594,635
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9214,922
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3255,173
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8445,496
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2435,743
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4213,990
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8804,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0475,622
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0525,625
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6354,123
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9092,429
SalCape Verde 5,2023,232
SantiagoChile 12,6697,873
SewellChile 12,6787,878
ShanghaiChina 8,4295,238
ShantouChina 8,5795,331
ShenyangChina 7,8824,898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4846,515
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9716,196
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8736,756
SibenikCroatia 890553
SplitCroatia 841522
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9531,214
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2221,381
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0705,636
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0495,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0125,600
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0735,638
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1005,655
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1195,667
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1405,679
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1785,704
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9955,590
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0195,605
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0925,650
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1435,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0955,652
San GabrielEcuador 11,0256,851
SalloumEgypt 829515
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,090677
SohagEgypt 1,535954
St. KatrineEgypt 1,444897
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9956,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8357,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1611,964
StrasbourgFrance 1,7161,066
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5525,314
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6325,364
SukhumiGeorgia 1,465910
SchleswigGermany 2,0621,281
StuttgartGermany 1,6351,016
SamosGreece 255158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4453,384
SiguiriGuinea 4,5172,807
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8806,761
SzegedHungary 885550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,120696
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1752,595
SagarIndia 5,3343,314
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4752,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4137,714
SemnanIran 2,5771,601
ShahroudIran 2,6831,667
ShirazIran 2,7751,724
ShannonIreland 2,9661,843
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,491927
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 785488
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 536333
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,332828
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,371852
Scuro MountainItaly 698434
SigonellaItaly 853530
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8753,030
SagaJapan 8,9345,551
SaigoJapan 8,9285,548
SakaiJapan 8,9705,574
SakataJapan 9,1395,679
SapporoJapan 8,9015,531
SaseboJapan 8,9015,531
SendaiJapan 9,2555,751
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1645,695
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9285,548
ShinjoJapan 9,1805,705
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2975,777
ShirakawaJapan 9,3025,780
ShizuokaJapan 9,3565,814
SumotoJapan 9,1725,700
SuttsuJapan 8,8585,504
SuwaJapan 9,2535,750
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3218,278
SavannakhetLaos 8,0234,986
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8901,174
SiluteLithuania 1,8361,141
SkopjeMacedonia 411255
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4954,036
SalimaMalawi 5,9553,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9046,154
SibuMalaysia 9,6155,975
SanMali 4,0502,517
SegouMali 4,1362,570
SikassoMali 4,2792,659
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1634,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2546,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3103,921
SainshandMongolia 6,7754,210
SafiMorocco 3,1181,937
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3402,076
SittweMyanmar 6,7804,213
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5881,608
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3882,727
SaiqOman 3,5922,232
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7632,339
SurOman 3,7772,347
SialkotPakistan 4,5182,807
SibbiPakistan 4,0832,537
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1676,939
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8987,393
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2596,375
SandomierzPoland 1,322822
SniezkaPoland 1,477918
SuwalkiPoland 1,6901,050
SzczecinPoland 1,7711,101
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9221,816
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3042,674
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7735,451
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3994,598
Satu MareRomania 991616
SibiuRomania 759472
SulinaRomania 813505
SadrinskRussia 3,4332,134
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3711,473
SalekhardRussia 4,0332,506
SaratovRussia 2,1781,353
SejmcanRussia 7,7824,836
SelagoncyRussia 6,0913,785
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1365,677
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1514,444
SmolenskRussia 1,8451,146
SociRussia 1,374854
SortovalaRussia 2,5651,594
SuntarRussia 6,4043,979
SurgutRussia 4,1362,570
SverdlovskRussia 3,2862,042
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0951,924
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5585,318
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6562,893
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8053,607
SingaporeSingapore 9,0055,596
SliacSlovakia 1,158720
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3965,217
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0485,001
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5521,586
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2631,406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4061,495
SevilleSpain 2,6491,646
SennarSudan 2,9651,843
ShambatSudan 2,7071,682
ShendiSudan 2,6241,631
StenseleSweden 2,9401,827
StockholmSweden 2,3121,436
StorlienSweden 2,8291,758
SundsvallSweden 2,6621,654
SantisSwitzerland 1,531952
SongeaTanzania 5,6393,504
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9394,933
SongkhlaThailand 8,3085,163
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7724,830
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0485,001
SurinThailand 8,0364,993
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9732,469
SokodeTogo 4,0642,525
SfaxTunisia 1,314817
SousseTunisia 1,271790
SamsunTurkey 1,036644
SiirtTurkey 1,523947
SivasTurkey 1,080671
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2192,000
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7051,681
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0671,906
SarataUkraine 891554
SarnyUkraine 1,380857
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,020634
SumyUkraine 1,542959
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2692,031
SaltoUruguay 11,5587,182
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
Safford, AzUsa 10,7386,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5434,687
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3675,820
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1215,668
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Salem, InUsa 8,8275,485
Salem, OrUsa 10,1386,300
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1106,282
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3776,448
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1156,907
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8506,743
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7725,451
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6265,360
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1156,907
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0456,864
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8555,502
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0065,597
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8076,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8275,485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8446,117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8586,126
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6936,023
Selma, AlUsa 9,4225,855
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8234,862
Seymour, InUsa 8,8275,485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8365,491
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5145,912
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8416,115
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1805,705
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1025,656
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6455,372
Southport, NcUsa 8,6445,372
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5005,282
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6786,014
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9925,588
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4275,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2395,741
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7985,467
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1205,668
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4555,254
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8924,904
State College, PaUsa 8,1665,075
State University, MsUsa 9,4805,891
State University, NmUsa 10,6686,629
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4305,238
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8946,148
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1225,668
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7796,698
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7214,798
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8695,512
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9266,168
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2615,755
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8964,907
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6202,250
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0536,247
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6195,978
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3065,783
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5972,235
SocotraYemen 4,1152,557
SenangaZambia 6,1243,806
SerenjeZambia 5,8353,626
SeshekeZambia 6,2753,899
SolweziZambia 5,6913,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -