Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7662,340
TiranaAlbania 478297
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5461,582
TebessaAlgeria 1,500932
TimimounAlgeria 2,4661,532
TindoufAlgeria 3,2592,025
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7761,104
TrelewArgentina 12,8257,970
TucumanArgentina 11,8167,343
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0408,103
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0398,103
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1338,161
TibooburraAustralia 14,2848,876
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
TshaneBotswana 7,0094,355
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2855,770
TarauacaBrazil 11,0306,854
TauaBrazil 8,3175,168
TefeBrazil 10,1726,321
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3175,789
TeresinaBrazil 8,4435,246
TiriosBrazil 9,0255,608
TorresBrazil 10,7986,710
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4915,276
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3236,415
TriunfoBrazil 8,2775,143
TucuruiBrazil 8,9165,541
TuriacuBrazil 8,4085,225
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9504,319
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7975,466
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,249
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3115,165
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1575,069
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0745,017
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9424,936
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6734,147
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1178,151
TaiyuanChina 7,3564,571
TaoyuanChina 8,8315,487
TengchongChina 6,9554,322
TønderDenmark 2,1241,320
TylstrupDenmark 2,2851,420
TystofteDenmark 2,0581,279
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2075,721
TahrirEgypt 1,084674
TantaEgypt 1,086675
TallinEstonia 2,2721,412
TartuEstonia 2,1501,336
TampereFinland 2,5021,555
TurkuFinland 2,4011,492
ToulonFrance 1,6201,007
ToulouseFrance 1,9911,237
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,10210,628
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,18711,301
TchibanGabon 4,8503,014
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7571,092
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8481,148
TamaleGhana 4,1422,574
ThessalonikiGreece 216134
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 242150
TimehriGuyana 8,9265,547
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8146,720
TelaHonduras 10,7076,654
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2113,860
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2113,860
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8686,754
TabrizIran 1,8941,177
TeheranIran 2,3921,486
Tel AvivIsrael 1,219758
Taranto, PugliaItaly 641398
TarvisioItaly 1,221758
TermoliItaly 870541
TorinoItaly 1,536954
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,549962
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,050653
TrevicoItaly 821510
TrevisoItaly 1,253779
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,154717
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,542958
TabouIvory Coast 5,0063,111
TadotsuJapan 9,0985,654
TakadaJapan 9,1815,705
TakamatsuJapan 9,1165,665
TakayamaJapan 9,1905,710
TanegashimaJapan 9,1685,697
TatenoJapan 9,3815,830
TateyamaJapan 9,4495,872
TokushimaJapan 9,1705,698
TokyoJapan 9,3885,834
TomakomaiJapan 8,9495,561
TottoriJapan 9,0415,618
ToyamaJapan 9,1445,682
ToyookaJapan 9,0775,640
TsuJapan 9,2505,748
TsurugaJapan 9,1505,686
TsuyamaJapan 9,0585,628
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2802,038
TripoliLebanon 1,126700
TobrukLibya 793493
TripoliLibya 1,237769
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9001,181
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8574,261
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4904,655
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2174,485
ThyoloMalawi 6,2303,871
TawauMalaysia 10,0026,216
TessalitMali 3,0671,906
TimbuktuMali 3,6332,258
TombMali 3,6362,260
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1312,567
TacubayaMexico 11,2757,007
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9506,805
TarialanMongolia 6,0053,732
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7763,589
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0523,761
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4594,014
TangierMorocco 2,6981,676
TarfayaMorocco 3,6582,273
TazaMorocco 2,5861,607
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0984,411
TaungooMyanmar 7,1664,453
ThandweMyanmar 7,0124,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9349,901
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,04910,594
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,53710,897
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,56510,915
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,61410,946
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
TemukaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
TimaruNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,23510,710
TahouaNiger 3,2702,032
TillaberyNiger 3,5602,212
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5075,287
TromsoNorway 3,4312,132
TrondheimNorway 2,8741,786
ThumraitOman 3,7072,303
TacnaPeru 11,6577,244
TarapotoPeru 11,3997,083
TrujilloPeru 11,7447,298
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1176,287
TorunPoland 1,6291,012
TimisoaraRomania 802498
TambovRussia 2,0071,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3842,103
TaraRussia 4,0972,546
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4442,762
TermezRussia 3,7172,310
TernejRussia 8,4795,269
TobolskRussia 3,7642,339
TomskRussia 4,7362,943
Tot’MaRussia 2,6641,655
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3842,103
TuapseRussia 1,339832
TuraRussia 5,5023,419
TurukhanskRussia 4,9253,061
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4741,537
TortosaSpain 2,0511,274
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5594,076
TokerSudan 2,6171,626
TartousSyria 1,109689
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8565,503
TaboraTanzania 4,9733,090
TakThailand 7,5284,678
TrangThailand 8,1995,095
TabligboTogo 4,2752,657
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2545,751
TunisTunisia 1,271790
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4391,516
TireeUk 3,0051,867
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6261,632
TernopilUkraine 1,179733
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4147,093
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2015,718
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7445,434
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2785,765
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3515,811
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4085,846
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4795,269
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6364,745
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Temple, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8546,124
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4905,897
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4915,276
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0225,606
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4955,279
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1486,306
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4115,848
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0064,975
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0586,250
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0064,975
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8596,748
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6626,004
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3685,822
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5525,314
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7762,346
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -