Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6108,457
UaupesBrazil 10,1346,297
UbatubaBrazil 10,0146,223
UberabaBrazil 9,9526,184
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2415,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1673,211
UpernavikGreenland 5,5983,479
UummannaqGreenland 5,4743,402
UdineItaly 1,212753
Ustica IslandItaly 979608
UenoJapan 9,2235,731
UnzendakeJapan 8,9705,574
UrakawaJapan 9,0555,627
UshibukaJapan 8,9925,588
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3265,795
UwajimaJapan 9,0945,651
UkmergeLithuania 1,8121,126
UtenaLithuania 1,8421,145
UlaangomMongolia 5,3163,304
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4053,980
UlgiiMongolia 5,1883,224
UliastaiMongolia 5,7163,552
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3123,301
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6894,156
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6715,388
UfaRussia 2,9171,813
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0343,128
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2823,904
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3945,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3043,917
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4382,136
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7215,419
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2784,522
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6724,768
Umm BeninSudan 3,0271,881
UmeňSweden 2,7791,727
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1285,051
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8114,854
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5624,699
UrfaTurkey 1,266787
UsakTurkey 427265
Uman’Ukraine 1,182735
UzgorodUkraine 1,089677
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3515,190
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4885,274
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -