Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0209,334
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3855,832
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2889,500
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1848,814
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2967,641
WoomeraAustralia 13,9348,659
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2467,610
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7404,189
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1485,063
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7305,425
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7745,452
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1055,036
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6085,349
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7695,449
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4525,873
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3578,300
WajimaJapan 9,0725,637
WakamatsuJapan 9,2565,752
WakayamaJapan 9,1985,716
WakkanaiJapan 8,7355,428
WajirKenya 4,4322,754
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9574,323
WindhoekNamibia 6,8854,279
WaihiNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63810,961
WaimateNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,62210,951
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41810,824
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,49710,873
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,861
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,45910,849
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,39410,809
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,25510,722
WintonNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,37610,798
WarsawPoland 1,492927
WroclawPoland 1,473916
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3175,168
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8711,784
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0161,253
WauSudan 3,4952,172
WaddingtonUk 2,4711,536
Waco, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Wake IslandUsa 12,4377,728
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6666,006
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9455,559
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8646,129
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Warren, OhUsa 8,3595,194
Warren, PaUsa 8,1595,070
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1405,680
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2425,122
Washington, IaUsa 9,0435,619
Washington, InUsa 8,8905,525
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4685,884
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8314,866
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0005,592
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7105,412
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1565,690
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5585,939
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2605,754
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7076,032
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4295,238
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0945,030
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3225,792
West Point, GaUsa 9,2095,723
West Point, NyUsa 7,8924,904
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7525,439
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6345,986
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6946,024
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9884,964
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3665,199
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6385,368
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0725,016
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0575,628
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0945,030
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0895,027
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6195,356
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5935,340
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9465,559
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3466,429
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5896,580
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7855,459
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3405,183
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4335,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -