Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skiros Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skiros Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skiros Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7201,069
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
YaoundeCameroon 4,1212,561
YokoCameroon 3,9112,430
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1764,459
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1555,068
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7375,429
YanjiChina 8,1985,095
YichangChina 7,6744,769
YinchuanChina 6,8264,242
YiningChina 4,6762,906
YariguiesColombia 10,2276,355
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0835,645
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0715,637
YazdIran 2,7981,739
YakushimaJapan 9,1705,698
YamagataJapan 9,2225,730
YamaguchiJapan 8,9495,561
YokkaichiJapan 9,2395,741
YokohamaJapan 9,4005,841
YonagoJapan 8,9845,583
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0135,601
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3117,029
YeMyanmar 7,5254,676
YolaNigeria 3,5162,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6485,374
YurimaguasPeru 11,3347,043
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2852,041
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6685,387
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9251,818
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8886,145
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9685,573
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6626,004
York, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3185,169
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0026,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -